Government Medical College
Important Info
AOC Description
Government Medical College has published Purchase Of Consumable For Anaesthesiology Department (1) Specifications Attached , Purchase Of Consumables For Anaesthesiology Department , Rae Tube Size 3North Pole , Rae Tube Size 3South Pole , Rae Tube Size 3.5North Pole , Rae Tube Size 3.5 South Pole , Rae Tube Size 4North Pole , Rae Tube Size 4South Pole , Rae Tube Size 4.5North Pole , Rae Tube Size 4.5South Pole , Rae Tube Size 5 North Pole , Rae Tube Size 5 South Pole , Rae Tube Size 5.5North Pole , Rae Tube Size 5.5South Pole , Rae Tube Size 6Portex Ivorynorth Pole , Rae Tube Size 6South Pole , Rae Tube Size 6.5 Portex Ivorynorth Pole , Rae Tube Size 6.5South Pole , Rae Tube Size 7 Portex Ivorynorth Pole , Rae Tube Size 7South Pole , Rae Tube Size 7.5Portex Ivory North Pole , Rae Tube Size 7.5South Pole , Rae Tube Size 8North Pole , Rae Tube Size 8South Pole , Rae Tube Size 8.5North Pole , Rae Tube Size 8.5South Pole , Double Lumen Tube Left (Size-Fr 39) , Double Lumen Tube Left (Size-Fr 32) , Double Lumen Tube Left (Size-Fr 35) , Double Lumen Tube Left (Size-Fr 37) , Double Lumen Tube Left.Size 30Fr , Double Lumen Tube Size-Fr 28 (Left) , Macintosh Laryngoscope Blade Paediatric Size -00 , Macintosh Laryngoscope Blade Paediatric Size-0 , Paediatric Laryngoscope With Blade Size 0,Size 1,Size 2 , Laryngoscope Blade Mccoy Adult Size -3 , Laryngoscope Blade Mccoy Adult Size Size -4 , Head Ring Paediatric Size-Specification Attached , Head Ring Adult Size-Specification Attached , Neonatal Roll-Specification Attached , Knee/Arm Rest Gell Pad Adult-See Specification , Prone Head Rest Gel Pad Adult-Seespecification , Heel Pad -Specification Attached , Horse Shoe With Base-Specificationattached , Horse Shoe Without Base-Specificationattached , Universal Pillow Adult(Extra Large)Specificationattached , Universal Pillow Pediatric(Small)See Specification , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 3.5 , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 4 , Flexometallic Ettube With Cuff Size 4.5 , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 5 , Flexometallic Ettube With Cuff Size 5.5 , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 6 , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 6.5 , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 7 , Flexometallic Ettube With Cuff Size 7.5 , Flexometallic Ettube With Cuff Size 8 , Flexometallicettube With Cuff Size 8.5 , Oral Airway-Size(2,3,4,5)20 Nos Each- Total80 , Paediatric Airway-Size (Size0,Size00,Size000,Size1) 20 Nos Each –Total 80 Nos , Ambu Bag-Paediatric500 Ml , Ambu Bag-Adult 2000 Ml , Silicon Rbs Mask (0,00,000,1)10 Each –Total40 , Echo Mask 1 , Oxygen Tubings With Mask (Adult) , Nebulization Mask (Adult) , Ventilator Circuit With Double Water Trap , Niv Mask , Venturian Mask , Nasal Prongs , Nrbm Mask , Nasophorengeal Airway Size(6,6.5,7,7.5,8) 50Each-Total 250 No , Bougie Adult-15Fr , Neonatal Bougie-6Fr (O.D 2.0Mm Length 535) , Anaesthesia Closed Circuit With Fixed Elbow , Reservoir Bag 1Ltr , Bains Circuit , Jackson Rees Circuit , Arterial Cannula. Last date of submission for this tender is 2024-10-03. This is a Medical Equipment tender in Thrissur, Kerala
Insurance Surety Bond
Fast, Reliable & Accepted for EMD/PBG
- Zero BG Limit Impact
- Accepted in All Tenders
- Quick Online Quote
Tender Documents
- Tender Document 1pdf
- Tender Document 2pdf
- Tender Document 3html
Unlock the Tender details for free
Bidder Details
| Bidder Name | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma infra projects pvt ltd | ₹1,24,50,000.00 | L1 | |||
| Verma constructions ltd | ₹1,31,00,000.00 | L2 | |||
| Nair engineering works | ₹1,38,75,000.00 | L3 | |||
| Iyer industrial solutions | ₹1,43,20,000.00 | L4 |
Unlock the Tender details for free

