🎉 Your free trial plan has started. Plan will expire in 0 days

Government Medical College

Medical Related Equipment And Supplies
thrissur, kerala
AOC ValueRefer Docs
AOC DateRefer Docs
Completion DaysRefer Docs
Bid AmountRefer Docs

Important Info

Result ID
Refer Docs
Award of Contract
Refer Docs
Authority
Government Medical College
Published Date
Refer Docs
Tender Closing Date
Refer Docs
Tender No
55(00)/2025-2026/XXX/5XX
Bidding URL
https://www.exampletenders.gov.in/bid/98765
Tender
View Tender
Bidder Details
Bidder Name: Mr. Jhon Doe, Ranking 2

AOC Description

Government Medical College has published Purchase Of Consumable For Anaesthesiology Department (1) Specifications Attached , Purchase Of Consumables For Anaesthesiology Department , Rae Tube Size 3North Pole , Rae Tube Size 3South Pole , Rae Tube Size 3.5North Pole , Rae Tube Size 3.5 South Pole , Rae Tube Size 4North Pole , Rae Tube Size 4South Pole , Rae Tube Size 4.5North Pole , Rae Tube Size 4.5South Pole , Rae Tube Size 5 North Pole , Rae Tube Size 5 South Pole , Rae Tube Size 5.5North Pole , Rae Tube Size 5.5South Pole , Rae Tube Size 6Portex Ivorynorth Pole , Rae Tube Size 6South Pole , Rae Tube Size 6.5 Portex Ivorynorth Pole , Rae Tube Size 6.5South Pole , Rae Tube Size 7 Portex Ivorynorth Pole , Rae Tube Size 7South Pole , Rae Tube Size 7.5Portex Ivory North Pole , Rae Tube Size 7.5South Pole , Rae Tube Size 8North Pole , Rae Tube Size 8South Pole , Rae Tube Size 8.5North Pole , Rae Tube Size 8.5South Pole , Double Lumen Tube Left (Size-Fr 39) , Double Lumen Tube Left (Size-Fr 32) , Double Lumen Tube Left (Size-Fr 35) , Double Lumen Tube Left (Size-Fr 37) , Double Lumen Tube Left.Size 30Fr , Double Lumen Tube Size-Fr 28 (Left) , Macintosh Laryngoscope Blade Paediatric Size -00 , Macintosh Laryngoscope Blade Paediatric Size-0 , Paediatric Laryngoscope With Blade Size 0,Size 1,Size 2 , Laryngoscope Blade Mccoy Adult Size -3 , Laryngoscope Blade Mccoy Adult Size Size -4 , Head Ring Paediatric Size-Specification Attached , Head Ring Adult Size-Specification Attached , Neonatal Roll-Specification Attached , Knee/Arm Rest Gell Pad Adult-See Specification , Prone Head Rest Gel Pad Adult-Seespecification , Heel Pad -Specification Attached , Horse Shoe With Base-Specificationattached , Horse Shoe Without Base-Specificationattached , Universal Pillow Adult(Extra Large)Specificationattached , Universal Pillow Pediatric(Small)See Specification , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 3.5 , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 4 , Flexometallic Ettube With Cuff Size 4.5 , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 5 , Flexometallic Ettube With Cuff Size 5.5 , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 6 , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 6.5 , Flexometallic Et Tube With Cuff Size 7 , Flexometallic Ettube With Cuff Size 7.5 , Flexometallic Ettube With Cuff Size 8 , Flexometallicettube With Cuff Size 8.5 , Oral Airway-Size(2,3,4,5)20 Nos Each- Total80 , Paediatric Airway-Size (Size0,Size00,Size000,Size1) 20 Nos Each –Total 80 Nos , Ambu Bag-Paediatric500 Ml , Ambu Bag-Adult 2000 Ml , Silicon Rbs Mask (0,00,000,1)10 Each –Total40 , Echo Mask 1 , Oxygen Tubings With Mask (Adult) , Nebulization Mask (Adult) , Ventilator Circuit With Double Water Trap , Niv Mask , Venturian Mask , Nasal Prongs , Nrbm Mask , Nasophorengeal Airway Size(6,6.5,7,7.5,8) 50Each-Total 250 No , Bougie Adult-15Fr , Neonatal Bougie-6Fr (O.D 2.0Mm Length 535) , Anaesthesia Closed Circuit With Fixed Elbow , Reservoir Bag 1Ltr , Bains Circuit , Jackson Rees Circuit , Arterial Cannula. Last date of submission for this tender is 2024-10-03. This is a Medical Equipment tender in Thrissur, Kerala

Insurance Surety Bond

Fast, Reliable & Accepted for EMD/PBG

  • Zero BG Limit Impact
  • Accepted in All Tenders
  • Quick Online Quote

Tender Documents

  • Tender Document 1pdf
  • Tender Document 2pdf
  • Tender Document 3html
lock-red

Unlock the Tender details for free

description-svgrepo

Bidder Details

Bidder NameTechnical BidFinancial BidAOCBid ValueRank
Sharma infra projects pvt ltd
₹1,24,50,000.00L1
Verma constructions ltd
₹1,31,00,000.00L2
Nair engineering works
₹1,38,75,000.00L3
Iyer industrial solutions
₹1,43,20,000.00L4
lock-red

Unlock the Tender details for free

Disclaimer: Tenderbook takes every possible care to ensure the accuracy and authenticity of the tender information published on the platform. However, users are requested to verify the details from the original Tender Notice or Tender Document issued by the respective tendering authority before making any decisions or taking action related to a tender. We are not liable for any loss or damages arising from its use. For any corrections or feedback, connect with us at contact@tenderbook.in